Athletic Workers Needed

Please look here for any openings you might be interested in. If positions remain open- I will send out an all district email requesting coverage. But preference will be given to those that check the website and email their availability to the athletic administrative assistant (Brandy Coscarella). This is all in an effort to reduce the amount of emails you have to read... hope it helps. Typically- fall sports will be published mid August; winter sports by mid November and spring sports mid Feb-March.

Check back soon for the latest information.

Call for Volunteer Paid Help- Tickets, Book, Clock, Line Judges, Libero Trackers, and Announcers workers needed- positions vary with games/sport. Please contact me with any questions. Email me with your availability, interest, and such. Thanks, Brandy -  bcoscarella@salidaschools.org

**Schedules subject to change- please refer to the actual sports schedule links
off of the SPORTS page under ACTIVITIES**
Winter 2019-2020

Activity Type Day Date Time Versus
Basketball: Boys Middle School Game Wed 10/23/2019 4:30pm Fremont Middle






Basketball: Boys Middle School Game Fri 11/01/2019 10:00am Cotopaxi






Basketball: Boys Middle School Game Mon 11/04/2019 4:30pm Woodland Park






Basketball: Boys Middle School Game Wed 11/06/2019 4:30pm Canon City






Basketball: Boys Middle School Game Wed 11/13/2019 4:30pm Buena Vista






Basketball: Boys Middle School Game Mon 11/18/2019 4:30pm Harrison






Basketball: Girls JV Game Fri 12/06/2019 2:30pm Del Norte
Basketball: Boys JV Game Fri 12/06/2019 2:30pm Del Norte
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Fri 12/06/2019 4:00pm Del Norte
Basketball: Boys C-Team Game Fri 12/06/2019 4:00pm Del Norte
Basketball: Girls C-Team Game Fri 12/06/2019 5:30pm Del Norte
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Fri 12/06/2019 5:30pm Del Norte






Basketball: Girls JV Game Tue 12/10/2019 4:30pm Monte Vista
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Tue 12/10/2019 6:00pm Monte Vista
Basketball: Girls C-Team Game Tue 12/10/2019 7:30pm Monte Vista






SHS Wrestling Tournament Sat 12/14/2019 all day






Basketball: Girls JV Game Fri 01/10/2020 3:00pm Pueblo Centennial
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Fri 01/10/2020 4:30pm Pueblo Centennial
Basketball: Girls C-Team Game Fri 01/10/2020 6:00pm Pueblo Centennial






Basketball: Girls JV Game Sat 01/11/2020 12:00pm La Junta
Basketball: Boys JV Game Sat 01/11/2020 12:00pm La Junta
Basketball: Boys C-Team Game Sat 01/11/2020 1:30pm La Junta
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Sat 01/11/2020 1:30pm La Junta
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Sat 01/11/2020 3:00pm La Junta
Basketball: Girls C-Team Game Sat 01/11/2020 3:00pm La Junta






Basketball: Girls JV Game Sat 01/18/2020 12:00pm Trinidad
Basketball: Boys JV Game Sat 01/18/2020 12:00pm Trinidad
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Sat 01/18/2020 1:30pm Trinidad
Basketball: Boys C-Team Game Sat 01/18/2020 1:30pm Trinidad
Basketball: Girls C-Team Game Sat 01/18/2020 3:00pm Trinidad
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Sat 01/18/2020 3:00pm Trinidad






Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Mon 01/20/2020 4:30pm Fremont Middle






Basketball: Boys JV Game Sat 01/25/2020 11:00am James Irwin Charter
Basketball: Girls JV Game Sat 01/25/2020 11:00am James Irwin Charter
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Sat 01/25/2020 12:30pm James Irwin Charter
Basketball: Boys C-Team Game Sat 01/25/2020 12:30pm James Irwin Charter
Basketball: Girls C-Team Game Sat 01/25/2020 2:00pm James Irwin Charter
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Sat 01/25/2020 2:00pm James Irwin Charter






Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Wed 01/29/2020 4:30pm Woodland Park






Basketball: Girls JV Game Thu 01/30/2020 4:30pm Ellicott
Basketball: Boys JV Game Thu 01/30/2020 4:30pm Ellicott
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Thu 01/30/2020 6:00pm Ellicott
Basketball: Boys C-Team Game Thu 01/30/2020 6:00pm Ellicott
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Thu 01/30/2020 7:30pm Ellicott
Basketball: Girls C-Team Game Thu 01/30/2020 7:30pm Ellicott






Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Mon 02/03/2020 4:30pm Canon City






Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Mon 02/10/2020 4:30pm Buena Vista






Basketball: Girls Middle School Game Wed 02/12/2020 4:30pm Harrison






Basketball: Girls JV Game Tue 02/18/2020 4:30pm Buena Vista
Basketball: Boys JV Game Tue 02/18/2020 4:30pm Buena Vista
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Tue 02/18/2020 6:00pm Buena Vista
Basketball: Boys C-Team Game Tue 02/18/2020 6:00pm Buena Vista
Basketball: Girls C-Team Game Tue 02/18/2020 7:30pm Buena Vista
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Tue 02/18/2020 7:30pm Buena Vista








Fall 2019-2020

Soccer: Boys Varsity 8/29/2019 4:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Canon City Ben Oswald Park Salida, CO
Soccer: Boys JV 8/29/2019 6:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Canon City Ben Oswald Park Salida, CO
Soccer: Boys Varsity 9/3/2019 4:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Pueblo Centennial Ben Oswald Park Salida, CO
Football: JV 9/3/2019 4:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Summit Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls C-Team 9/3/2019 4:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Florence High School Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls JV 9/3/2019 5:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Florence High School Salida High School
Soccer: Boys JV 9/3/2019 6:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Pueblo Centennial Ben Oswald Park Salida, CO
Volleyball: Girls Varsity 9/3/2019 6:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Florence High School Salida High School
Football: Middle School 9/4/2019 4:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Woodland Park Middle Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls Middle School 9/4/2019 4:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Fremont Middle Salida Middle School
Volleyball: Girls Middle School 9/6/2019 4:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Woodland Park Salida Middle School
Football: Varsity 9/6/2019 7:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Manitou Springs Salida High School
Football: Middle School 9/7/2019 10:00am Type: Game Opponent: Buena Vista Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls Middle School 9/9/2019 4:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Harrison Salida Middle School
Volleyball: Girls C-Team 9/10/2019 4:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Ellicott Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls JV 9/10/2019 5:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Ellicott Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity 9/10/2019 6:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Ellicott Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls Middle School 9/11/2019 4:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Canon City Salida Middle School
Soccer: Boys Varsity 9/12/2019 4:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Summit Ben Oswald Park Salida, CO
Soccer: Boys JV 9/12/2019 6:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Summit Ben Oswald Park Salida, CO
Volleyball: Girls Middle School 9/16/2019 4:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Buena Vista Salida Middle School
Soccer: Boys JV (Time & Location Changed) 9/19/2019 4:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Coal Ridge Salida High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity (Time & Location Changed) 9/19/2019 6:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Coal Ridge Salida High School
Football: JV 9/23/2019 4:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Buena Vista Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls C-Team 9/24/2019 4:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Trinidad Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls JV 9/24/2019 5:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Trinidad Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity 9/24/2019 6:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Trinidad Salida High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity 9/26/2019 4:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Colorado Springs Christian Ben Oswald Park Salida, CO
Volleyball: Girls Middle School 9/26/2019 4:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Gunnison Salida Middle School
Soccer: Boys JV 9/26/2019 6:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Colorado Springs Christian Ben Oswald Park Salida, CO
Football: Varsity 9/27/2019 7:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Cedaredge Salida High School
Football: Middle School 9/28/2019 10:00am Type: Game Opponent: Gunnison Salida High School
Soccer: Boys JV (Time & Location Changed) 10/3/2019 4:00pm Type: Game Opponent: James Irwin Charter Salida High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity (Time & Location Changed) 10/3/2019 6:00pm Type: Game Opponent: James Irwin Charter Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls C-Team 10/5/2019 11:00am Type: Game Opponent: Vanguard Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls JV 10/5/2019 12:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Vanguard Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity 10/5/2019 1:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Vanguard Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls C-Team 10/8/2019 4:30pm Type: Game Opponent: James Irwin Charter Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls JV 10/8/2019 5:30pm Type: Game Opponent: James Irwin Charter Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity 10/8/2019 6:30pm Type: Game Opponent: James Irwin Charter Salida High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity 10/10/2019 4:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Manitou Springs Ben Oswald Park Salida, CO
Soccer: Boys JV 10/10/2019 6:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Manitou Springs Ben Oswald Park Salida, CO
Football: Varsity 10/11/2019 7:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Pagosa Springs Salida High School
Football: JV 10/19/2019 10:00am Type: Game Opponent: Alamosa Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls C-Team 10/19/2019 1:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Lamar Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls JV 10/19/2019 2:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Lamar Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity 10/19/2019 3:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Lamar Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls C-Team 10/24/2019 4:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Del Norte Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls JV 10/24/2019 5:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Del Norte Salida High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity 10/24/2019 6:30pm Type: Game Opponent: Del Norte Salida High School
Football: Varsity 10/25/2019 7:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Montezuma-Cortez Salida High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity (Time & Location Changed) 10/26/2019 11:00am Type: Game Opponent: Vanguard Salida High School
Soccer: Boys JV (Time & Location Changed) 10/26/2019 1:00pm Type: Game Opponent: Vanguard Salida High School